RF Global Migration

Privacy Policy

Introduction

To learn how and why our web servers utilize your personal information to enable you to access and explore our website, please read the following Privacy Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) carefully.

Collection of Personal Data

RF Global Migration SDN.BHD is committed to protect the privacy and security of any personal data that Company may provide through the forms/surveys posted on-line

Description of Personal Data

Personal data includes information that can be linked or directed to a specific individual for example name, address, phone number or email address

Purposes of Collection of Personal Data

While using this website, you may get in contact with any of our representatives to learn more about the visa, residency, and/or citizenship programmes, the services RF Global Migration SDN.BHD offers, or to begin the process of getting any services in which you might be interested. If you’re interested in a migration opportunity or would like more information to help with your migration or visa procedure, you can also get in touch with us. You can contact us if you have any specific questions or if you want to apply to be one of our applicants.

Sources of Personal Data

RF Global Migration may obtain applicants’ personal data from the following sources including but not limited to: Free assessment form,  application forms, website, business cards, email, chat bot, WhatsApp messages and CVs.

Information Gathered

No personal data will be collected while browsing this website unless information provided by you through e-mails or online application, or other types of contact we provided for you.

Disclosure of Personal Data

RF Global Migration may disclose client’s personal data to other subsidiaries within our group. These subsidiaries will treat client’s personal data as confidential, in accordance with this Privacy Policy and with all applicable Data Protection legislation and will process such personal data only for the Purposes and within the terms set out herein. We are responsible for the personal data under our control, including personal data disclosed by us to a Vendor (often referred to as the “data processor’).

Security of Personal Data

We take every measure to provide a comparable level of protection for personal data should the information be processed by a Vendor. RF Global Migration SDN BHD is committed to complying with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010, in particular, its policies as well as corresponding guidelines and orders.

While using this website, you may get in contact with any of our representatives to learn more about the visa, residency, and/or citizenship programmes, the services RF Global Migration SDN BHD offers, or to begin the process of getting any services in which you might be interested. If you’re interested in a migration opportunity or would like more information to help with your migration or visa procedure, you can also get in touch with us.

Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to sometimes and without prior warning modify this privacy policy. We suggest that you often check our website for this Privacy Policy. Please review our website’s privacy notice at www.rfglobalmigration.com

Governing Law

Any case identifying with RF Global Migration SDN BHD.’s site should be administered by the laws of the country of Malaysia, referring Malaysia Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA). State without respect to its contention of law provisions.

Copyright Infringements

Whoever use any copyrighted works without consent or authorization from the RF Global Migration website copyright owner and performer, it may constitute an infringement under Copyright Act 1987. Amongst the act of infringement includes:

  • Reproduces in any content form, performs, shows or plays or distributes to the public,
  • Makes for sale or rent any infringing copy;
  • Exhibits in public any infringing copy by way of our website, content and services;

 

Check Your Eligibility Today

×

 

Hello!

Click on contact below to chat on WhatsApp

×